Category Archives: Candidate List & Name

Candidate List Delhi election 2013 BJP, Congres, BSP Candidate Name. First Candidate list for Delhi Vidhan Sabha Election 2013

TMC announces list of candidates for 4 seats in Delhi Loksabha Election 2014

TMC announces list of candidates for 4 seats in  Delhi Loksabha Election 2014
National Capital Territory of Delhi:
S. No. Name of the Constituency Name of the Candidate
1  New Delhi : Biswajit Chatterjee
2  Chandni Chowk : Hari Om Sharma
3  North West Delhi : Harinath Ram
4  East Delhi : Md. Syed Siddiqui

Congress Out 5 Loksabha Candidate List for Delhi State today 18.03.2014

Congress out 58 candidates name in 3rd list for loksabha election 2014 on Tuesday March 18th

Congress Out 5 Loksabha Candidate List for Delhi State today 18.03.2014

Chandni Chowk LS Seat Congress Candidate name- Kapil Sibal
North East Delhi LS Seat Congress Candidate name- Jai Prakash Agarwal
New Delhi LS Seat Congress Candidate name- Ajay Maken
North West  Delhi(SC) LS Seat Congress Candidate name- Smt Krishna Tirath
East Delhi LS Seat Congress Candidate name- Sandeep Dikshit

Aam Aadmi Party declared 5 Loksabha Candidate Name from Delhi State

Loksabha Election 2014  Candidate name:  Aam Aadmi Party declared 5 Loksabha Candidate Name from Delhi State. Below are the AAP candidate name for delhi loksabha seats

 Sl. No Loksabha Constituency AAP candidate
 1 North East Delhi Loksabha Candidate Name Anand Kumar
 2 North West Delhi Loksabha Candidate Name Mahender Singh
 3 East Delhi Loksabha Candidate Name Raj Mohan Gandhi
 4 Chandni Chowk Loksabha Candidate Name Ashutosh
 5 West Delhi Loksabha Candidate Name Jarnail Singh

 AAP Candidate from Chandni Chowk LS Seat : Ashutosh

Ashutosh is one of the best known faces of the Hindi News Television Ashutosh was deeply influenced by agitation for Janlokpal under Anna Hazare’s leadership.

BJP, AAP has releases Candidate name for Loksabha Election 2014

Loksabha Candidate List Poll 2014:: BJP, AAP has releases Candidate name for Loksabha Election 2014

Aam Aadmi Party releases 2nd List of Candidates – 2014 Elections

S.No. State LS Constituency Our candidate
1 Delhi East Delhi Raj Mohan Gandhi
2 Gujarat Junagarh Shekhada Atulbhai Govindbhai
3 Haryana Rohtak Naveen Jaihind
4 Haryana Kurukshetra Balwinder Kaur
5 Haryana Sirsa Poonam Chand Ratti
6 Haryana Hisar Yudhbir singh Khyalia
7 Haryana Sonipat Jaisingh Thekedar
8 HP Kangra Dr. Rajan Sushant
9 J&K Srinagar Dr. Raja Muzaffar Bhat
10 Maharashtra Amravati Bhawna Bhavesh Vasnik
11 Maharashtra Sangli Sameena Abdulmajid Khan
12 Maharashtra Maval Maruti Sahebraw Bhapkar
13 Maharashtra Chandrapur Wamanrao Sudaishirao
14 Maharashtra Solapur Lalit Babar
15 Maharashtra Aurangabad Subahsh Lomte
16 Maharashtra Thane Sanjeev Sane
17 Maharashtra Beed Nandu Madhav
18 Maharashtra Jalna Deelip Mhaske
19 Maharashtra Bhandara-Gondiya Prashant Mishra
20 MP Ujjain Aneeta Hindoliya
21 MP Khargone Kailash Awasya
22 MP Jabalpur Capt. Abdul Nasir Hanfee
23 MP Mandsaur Paras Saklecha
24 MP Mandla Khuman Singh Armo
25 MP Vidisha Bhagawat Singh Rajput
26 Punjab Patiala Dr. Dharamvira Gandhi
27 Rajasthan Sikar Major Surendra Kumar Punia
28 Rajasthan Kota Ashok kumar Jain
29 Rajasthan Jhunjhunu Raj Kadyan
30 Uttrakhand Almora Harish Chandra

BJP Loksabha Candidate name:

Sl. State Loksabha Constituency No. & Name BJP Loksabha seat Candidate Name
1. Arunachal Pradesh 1 Arunachal West Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Kiren Rijijuji, Ex-MP
2. Arunachal Pradesh 2 Arunachal East Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Tapir Gao, Ex-MP
3. Manipur 1 Inner Manipur Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Dr. R.K. Ranjan Singh
4. Manipur 2 Outer Manipur (ST) Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Prof. Gangmumei Kamei
5. Goa 1 North Goa Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Shripad Yesso Naik, Sitting MP
6. Goa 2 South Goa Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Narendra Keshav Sawaikar, State General Secretary
7. West Bengal 1 Cooch Behar (SC) Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Hemchandra Burman,
District President
8. West Bengal 3 Jalpaiguri (SC) Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Satyalal Sarkar, Ex-DIG, SSB
9. West Bengal 6 Balurghat Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Biswapriya Roychowdhary
State General Secretary
10. West Bengal 7 Maldaha Uttar Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Subashkrishna Goswami
Elected Block Member
11. West Bengal 9 Jangipur Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Samrat Ghosh, District General Secretary
12. West Bengal 11 Murshidabad Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Sujit Kumar Ghosh, Retd. IPS
13. West Bengal 12 Krishnanagar Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Satyabrata Mukherjee, Ex-MP & Central Minister
14. West Bengal 13 Ranaghat (SC) Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Dr. Supravat Biswas, National Executive Member
15. West Bengal 16 Dum Dum Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Tapan Sikdar, Ex-MP & Central Minister
16. West Bengal 17 Barasat Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri P.C. Sarkar (Jr.), World Famous Magician
17. West Bengal 20 Mathurapur (SC) Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Tapan Naskar, District General Secretary
18. West Bengal 21 Diamond Harbour Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Avijit Das, State BJYM Member
19. West Bengal 23 Kolkata Dakshin Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Tathagata Roy, Ex State President
20. West Bengal 24 Kolkata Uttar Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Rahul Sinha, State President
21. West Bengal 25 Howrah Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri George Baker, Film Actor (Christian Minority)
22. West Bengal 26 Uluberia Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri R.K. Mahanti, Retd. IPS
23. West Bengal 36 Bankura Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Dr. Subash Sarkar, State Vice President
24. Odisha 2 Sundargarh (ST) Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Jual Oram, Former Minister
25. Odisha 3 Sambalpur Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Suresh Pujari, State Gen. Secy., and Ex-State President
26. Odisha 9 Dhenkanal Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Rudra Narayan Pani, Ex-MP (Rajya Sabha)
27. Odisha 10 Bolangir Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Smt. Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo,
Ex-MP
28. Odisha 12 Nabarangpur (ST) Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Parsuram Majhi, State Vice President and Ex-MP
29. Odisha 16 Jagatsinghpur (SC) Shri Baidhar Mallik, Ex-MLA
30. Maharashtra 2 Dhule Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Dr. Subhash Bhamre, Famous Cancer Surgeon
31. Maharashtra 3 Jalgaon Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Ashok Tapiram Patil, (A.T. Nana Patil), Sitting MP
32. Maharashtra 4 Raver Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Haribhau Javle, Sitting MP
33. Maharashtra 6 Akola Shri Sanjya Dhotre, Sitting MP
34. Maharashtra 10 Nagpur Shri Nitin Gadkari, Ex-National President
35. Maharashtra 11 Bhandara – Gondiya Shri Nana Patole, Sitting MLA
36. Maharashtra 12 Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST) Shri Ashok Nete, State President, ST Morcha
37. Maharashtra 13 Chandrapur Shri Hansraj Ahir, Sitting MP
38. Maharashtra 16 Nanded Shri D.B. Patil, Ex-MP
39. Maharashtra 18 Jalna Shri Ravsaheb Danve Patil, Sitting MP
40. Maharashtra 20 Dindori (ST) Shri Harishchandra Chowhan, Sitting MP
41. Maharashtra 22 Palghar (ST) Ad. Chintaman Vanga, Sitting MLA & Ex-MP
42. Maharashtra 26 Mumbai North Shri Gopal Shetti, Sitting MLA
43. Maharashtra 28 Mumbai North East Dr. Kirit Somaiya, Ex-MP
44. Maharashtra 37 Ahmadnagar Shri Dilip Gandhi, Sitting MP
45. Maharashtra 39 Beed Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Gopinath Munde, Dy. Leader of Opposition, Lok Sabha
46. Maharashtra 44 Sangli Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Sanjaykaka Patil, Ex-MLA
47. Himachal Pradesh 1 Kangra Shri Shanta Kumar, Ex-CM and Ex-Minister
48. Himachal Pradesh 3 Hamirpur Shri Anurag Thakur, Sitting MP and National President BJYM
49. Himachal Pradesh 4 Shimla (SC) Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Virendra Kashyap, Sitting MP
50. Jammu & Kashmir 1 Baramulla Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Gulam Mohammad Meer,
51. Jammu & Kashmir 3 Anantnag Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Mushtaq Ahmad Malik, Nurabadi
52. Jammu & Kashmir 4 Ladakh Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Thunpsthan Chhewang, National Executive Member
53. Jammu & Kashmir 5 Udhampur Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Dr. Jitendra Singh, National Executive Member & State Spokesperson
54. Jammu & Kashmir 6 Jammu Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shri Jugal Kishore Sharma, State President

AAP First List Lok Sabha Elections 2014

AAP  declared First List Lok Sabha Elections 2014. First list contain name of 20 loksabha candidate.

Below are the Final Candidates name for 20 Parliamentary constituency

S.No. Incumbent MP Party State LS Constituency AAP Candidate
1 Kapil Sibal INC Delhi Chandni Chowk Ashutosh
2 Salman Khurshid INC UP Farukkhabad Mukul Tripathi
3 Mulayam Singh Yadav SP UP Mainpuri Baba Hardev
4 Suresh Kalmadi INC Maharashtra Pune Subash Ware
5 Nitin Gadkari BJP Maharashtra Nagpur Anjali Damania
6 Ajit Singh RLD UP Baghpath Soumendra Dhaka
7 Mahabal Mishra INC Delhi West Delhi Jarnail Singh
8 Dr. Baliram INC UP LALGANJ (SC) Dr. Jiyalal Ra
9 Rahul Gandhi INC UP Amethi Kumar Vishwas
10 INDERJIT SINGH INC Haryana Gurgaon Yogendra Yadav
11 Ad.Kamat Gurudas Vasant INC Maharashtra Mumbai North West Mayank Gandhi
12 Sanjay Dina Patil NCP Maharashtra Mumbai North East Medha Patkhar
13 Milind Murli Deora INC Maharashtra Mumbai South Meera Sanyal
14 Takam Sanjoy INC Arunachal Arunachal West Habung Payeng
15 Sameer Bhujbal NCP Maharashtra Nashik Vijay Baliram Pandhare
16 ARUN SUBHASHCHANDRA YADAV INC MP Khandwa Alok Aggarwal
17 Sanjay Bhoi INC Odisha BARGARH Lingraj
18 MANISH TEWARI INC Punjab Ludhiana Harvinder Singh Phoolka
19 Jagdish Singh Rana BSP UP Saharanpur Yogesh Dahiya
20 MOHAMMED AZHARUDDIN INC UP Moradabad Khalid Parvaiz